Beauty & Personal Care
INCI : Glyceryl Isostearate Monoester of glycerin and isostearic acid with excellent co-emulsifying properties for O/W emulsions. The material can be used as skin-conditioning agent. The 100% natural IMWITOR GMIS is an excellent film former, too.
IMWITOR GMIS
By: IOI OLEOCHEMICALS


Technical Description of IMWITOR GMIS

INCI Name:
Glyceryl Isostearate
Product Number:
326278
Unit of Measure:
KG

Do you want to read more about IMWITOR GMIS?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

IMWITOR GMIS - IOI OLEOCHEMICALS | IMCD India