Beauty & Personal Care
INCI: Glyceryl Stearate APPEARANCE: White powder RECOMMENDED CONCENTRATION: 1.0 - 3.0% HLB: 4 IMWITOR® 491 is a non-ionic O/W co-emulsifier with a monoester content of minimum 90%. It enhances the consistency of O/W emulsions. Hot process. 100% natural based (ECOCERT/COSMOS approved; NOI of 1.0 according to ISO 16128).
IMWITOR 491
By: IOI OLEOCHEMICALS


Technical Description of IMWITOR 491

INCI Name:
Glyceryl Stearate
Product Number:
169723
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about IMWITOR 491?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

IMWITOR 491 - IOI OLEOCHEMICALS | IMCD India